ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 18, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
68 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2017-491

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 20 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One                        23:36
2   Korry Hubbard       -
3   Isaac Samay         Opus One
4   JD Day              -
5   Rob Wierzbowski     -
6   Russ Manski         East End Cycling Club
7   Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
8   Will Crock          -
9   Joey Pickens        -
10  Trevor Hyland       -
11  Ellis Robinson      -
12  Mike Martys         -
13  Andrew Lageman      -
14  Jason Kinger        Team Flat Tire Co
15  Rick Hoover         -
16  Daniel Tkacik       -
17  Steven Shaffer      -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One

        
Fast Lap: 1:03
Slow Lap: 1:16
Avg Lap:  ----

?? Starters


Class Masters 40+/Women (1-2-3) - 40 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                            N/A
2   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance
3   Jeremy Kirchin      Freddie Fu Cycling
4   Jeff Griffin        Freddie Fu Cycling
5   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
6   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
7   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
8   Al Meder            East End Cycling Club
9   Jason Conn          NuGo Racing
10  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
11  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
12  Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing         1st Woman
13  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
14  Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing         2nd Woman
15  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
16  Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
17  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
18  Melissa Hiller      Conemaugh Womens Racing         3rd Woman

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1    Jason Zimmerman    Freddie Fu Cycling

Race neutralized due to crash.

Fast Lap: 0:56
Slow Lap: 1:14
Avg Lap:  ----

?? Starters


          
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by PolarSoft® Inc.
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert