ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 9, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
60 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2017-491

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 30 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One                        35:08
2   Will Vickerman      -
3   Chris Henley        East End Cycling Club
4   Trevor Hyland       -
5   Alan Baker Jr       -
6   Will Crock          -
7   Nate Ricketts       -
8   Rob Wierzbowski     Opus One
9   Mike Martys         -
10  Ellis Robinson      -
11  Kyle Chappel        -
12  Rich Schutte        -
13  Daniel Tkacik       -
14  Drew Smorul         -
15  Sam Rideout         Piste Elete
16  Sean Crandell        -
17  Topher Delamarter    -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One

        
Fast Lap: 1:02
Slow Lap: 1:22
Avg Lap:  1:10

?? Starters


Class Masters 40+/Women (1-2-3) - 38 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                            43:27
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3   Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
4   Jake Lifson         GPOA
5   Mark Nicoll         GPOA
6   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
7   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
8   Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
9   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
10  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
11  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
12  Dale Black          NuGo Racing
13  Mark Bedel          East End Cycling Club
14  Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance
15  Jimmy Spaniel       Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
17  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove

Fast Lap: 1:03
Slow Lap: 1:16
Avg Lap:  1:08

Primes: Mark Nicoll, 2 x Cocca elite from Team Rivet
        
?? Starters

         
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by PolarSoft® Inc.
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert