ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 17, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 °F
USAC Permit 2017-490

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps - P course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling              49:46
2   Shawn Litster       NovaCare
3   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
4   John Heffner        GPOA
5   Matt Mackay         NovaCare
6   Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
7   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
8   Tom Borner          Cyclus Sports
9   Jacob Yundt         GPOA
10  Mike Mihalik        NovaCare
11  Steve Cummings      GPOA
12  Jordan Snyder       NovaCare

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jacob Yundt         GPOA
2   Matt Mackay         NovaCare
3   Shawn Litster       NovaCare

        
Primes: Matt Mackay, Couch Brewery
        Matt Mackay, Couch Brewery
        Matt Mackay, Couch Brewery
        Tom Borner, Margie Bars from John McLaughlin

Fast Lap: 1:00
Slow Lap: 1:11
Avg Lap:  1:06

24 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 35 laps - P course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One                        41:23
2   Willem deBoer       Cyclus Sports
3   John Jameson        -
4   Nathan Clair        Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder
5   George Pompura      Cyclus Sports
6   Will Vickerman      -
7   Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
8   Josh Lewis          Rivet 5 Racing
9   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
10  Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO
11  Rob Raver           NuGo Racing
12  Nate Ricketts       -
13  Isaac Samay         Opus One
14  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
15  Stephanie Sydlik    QCW Breakaway Bikes
16  Rob Wierzbowski     Opus One
17  Sean Crandell       -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One
2   Josh Lewis          Rivet 5 Racing
3   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing

Primes: Xavier Szigethy, Couch Brewery presented to his Dad
        Josh Lewis, Couch Brewery
        Xavier Szigethy, Margie Bars from John McLaughlin

Fast Lap: 1:07
Slow Lap: 1:19
Avg Lap:  1:10

28 Starters


          
Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

 

Web Design by PolarSoft® Inc.
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert