ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 1, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2017-491

(x) Not eligible for points due to scoring in next higher class

Class C (USAC 4-5) - ?? laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Andrew Lageman                                      NA        10+1    -
2   Alan Baker Jr                                                  8      -
3   Chris Henley        East End Cycling Club                      6      6
4   Mike Martys                                                    5      -
5   Jacob Kemper                                                   4      -
6   Michael Sanders     Opus One                                   3      3
7   Paul Scheele                                                   2      -
8   Daniel Tkacik                                                  1      -
9   Kevin Evilsizor
10  Ed Leonard          Team Detached
11  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
12  Ethan Cadwell

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Andrew Lageman                                                 3
2   Alan Baker Jr                                                  2

Primes: Alan Baker Jr, Point Prime

Fast Lap: ----
Slow Lap: ----
Avg Lap:  ----
        
12 Starters


Class Masters 40+/Women (1-2-3) - 40 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                      46:55      10    10
2   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                              8     8
3   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                       6     6
4   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                                        5     5
5   Jake Lifson         GPOA                                        4     4
6   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance                    3     3
7   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        2+1   2
8   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          1     1
9   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
10  Jason Conn          NuGo Racing
11  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
12  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
13  Ed Grystar (SR)     n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial
14  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
15  Mark Bedel          East End Cycling Club
16  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                 3
2   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Ray Russell         Sette Nove                                 1

Primes: Bob Gottlieb, Point Prime
        Jason Hochreiter, Trek socks and hat
        Birk McGilvrey, Jersey and Shorts
        Frankie Ross, Cocca elite from Team Rivet
        Frankie Ross, Coffee and cup
        Frankie Ross, Beer
        Jake Lifson, Tour de Burgh entry
        Frankie Ross, Coffee card

Fast Lap: 1:05
Slow Lap: 1:16
Avg Lap:  ----
        
22 Starters

Class Women (3-4-5) - ?? laps
=============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
-------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                NA
2   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
3   Colleen Grygier     Conemaugh Womens Racing
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
5   Greta Daniels
6   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
7   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
8   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing
9   Lyndsi Hughes
10  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
11  Kari Reich
12  Barb Grabowski
13  Sarah Ralich        Dirty Harry's
14  Mia Geudtner        Team Citius
15  Stacie Truszkowski  NovaCare
16  Jeanine McGuire     ATD Factory Team
17  Erica Gamerro


Fast Lap: ----
Slow Lap: ----
Avg Lap:  ----
        
17 Starters
         
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert